Snap a pic of you and your ride while on the BT 700 and I'll add it here as a way to celebrate those who took on the challenge. The red tractor in St. Jacob's is the preferred victory photo.
2019
Greg Andre-Barrett
Paul Dowswell
Matt Kadey
Jenn Adams and Eric Betteridge
Nicolas Billiau
Wayne Burns
Rich Miller
Mark Horner
David Wright
Kyle Messier
Bob Tomsic Ryan Brown
Sarah Caylor
Trevor Browne
Adrian Grant
Jamie Montpellier
Bryan Dunn
Anton Zelenin
Glen Ford
Norman Cowan
'Spencer Gough
Michael Lapcevic
Adam Frederkison
Graham Roe
Hall Judd Michael Tourond
Jeff Mullen
Jenny Bernier Peter Van Gurp
Mark Norris
Mike Nyby Harris Silver Joceyln De La Rosa
James Weir Jay Stengel John Saunder Steve Thompson Steve Penny Bernadette LeMoine
William Grierson
Chloe Wexler and Sarah Hersey
2020 BT XL (BT 700 + GNR)
Kyle Messier
Sebastien Gagnon
Steve Thompson
Erik Jensen
Theo Kelsey-Verdecchia
Julien Abraham and Meline Abraham
2020 BT 700
Matt Kadey
Philip Yates
Paul Dowswell
Alan Wood and Fraser Wilson
Chris Angermann
John Swarbrick
Tiago Varella-Cid
Spencer Gough
Joceyln De La Rosa
Derek Morrison
Charles Jamieson
Graham Roe
Brook Smith
Stephen Cooley
Taryn Davis and Lise Munsie
Mo Alhaj and Thomas Willington
David Campbell
Erin Marchak - a,k.a. the ghost rider
Dan Curran and Tim Curran
Vincent Hamel and Mario Hamel
Bruce Passmore and Mike Baker
Darby Goetz
Joe Fallon
Theresa White and David White
Greg Andre-Barrett
John Sanders
Adel Kuanysheva
Westley Bartlett
Justin Klassen and Jacob Astin
Jim Nicholson and Adam Bird
Cameron Ward and Glen Quinn
Ene Underwood (BT Light)
Dean Edwards
Richard McKellar
Ron Uprichard
Ryan De Groote
Tascha Piciga, Donna Winters, Katie Ozolins, Agnes Lipski
Chris Luginbuhl
2021
Theo Kelsey-Verdecchia BX XL (84 hrs 17 min - FKT)
BT 700 (54 hrs 17 min - FKT)
BT 700 (54 hrs 17 min - FKT)
Charles Jamieson BT XL (108 hours 40 minutes)
Ron Uprichard BT XL (9 days 3hrs 30 minutes)
Daniel Horn (40 hours, 4 minutes, 6 sections) *missed a couple of sections
Chris Panasky (56 hrs 17 minutes 9 seconds)
Spencer Gough (62 hrs 31m)
Ron Uprichard and Brian Belanger
Jim McEachern, Marco Niro La Torretta, Mike Framst (107 Hours)
Laetitia Tam (102 hrs 17 minutes)
Steve Thompson
Andrew Ahern
David McKay
Bruce Passmore and Daniel Gerard
Liz Overduin
Paul Woodruff
Jennifer Kilbourne
Yves Poirier (81 hours 23 minutes)
Daniel Leblanc
Karen Duff
Sebastien Gagnon
Dave Corner, Bruce Day, Laval St. Germain
Scott Waters
Alan Wood, Ryan De Groote, Spencer Sgro
Mark Walker
Mitch Dixon
John Swarbrick
Alex Garcia-Nguyen and Adam Kowalczewski
Chris Barnes, Martin Lortz, Timothy Curran, Daniel Curran
Terry Payne
Adam Hortop (150 hrs 17 minutes)
Steve Li and Hui Lu
Aaron Erlich and Austen Milnerwood
Graham Roe (Backwards - 106 hrs)
Ben Liaw
Ingrid Mustgrave
Matthew Scott
Felix Boudreault and Anne-Catherine Pilon
Moez Bhatti and Jonah Haber
2022
Mark Schroeder 159 hours 29 minutes
Brook Smith: 48 hrs 35 min (FKT)
Sky Crosby
Peter Kozik (111 hrs 44 min)
James Byatte and Emily Wong
Alden Ozburn
Mike Fitzjohn
Matt Kadey
Chris Rennie (76 hrs)
Pishlev Padua, Lorenzo De Guia, Angelo Dela Cuesta, Julius Abad, Jay Pangilinan